Contact the Staff

OUR STAFF 

ADMINISTRATIVE (Cabinet) 

  

Principal                                                                                             Gregory  Bowen              [email protected]

Assistant Principal Administration/CTE/Art                                   Agron Velija                     [email protected]

Assistant Principal Student Life                                                      Joanna Falkenhainer       [email protected]

Assistant Principal ELA/Social Studies/Foreign Language          Brigid Howley                  [email protected]

Assistant Principal Science/Mathematics/ PE                                Jesse Lambert                [email protected]

Assistant Principal Guidance and Special Education I.A.             Arlene Yiadom-Daley     [email protected]

 

SCHOOL SUPPORT 

  

Parent Coordinator                                                      Marlene Picarello             [email protected]

Coordinator of Student Activities                               David Sarno                     [email protected] 

 

 STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES 

Guidance Counselor/ College Advisor       Brianne Fiortneino      [email protected] 

Guidance Counselor                                    Joyce Ippolito             [email protected] 

Guidance Counselor                                    Angelina Maser          [email protected] 

Guidance Counselor                                    Jennifer Pecora           [email protected]

SAPIS Counselor                                         Melissa Leaver           [email protected] 

Social Worker                                               Ernest Paige               [email protected] 

Psychologist                                                Elana Fisher               [email protected] 

Nurse                                                            Tiffany Roberts            [email protected]

Health Aide                                                   Laura Bilotti                [email protected] 

Attendance Teacher                                    Robin Goodman          [email protected] 

CAP Support                                                Lois Burket                  [email protected] 

Computer Service Technician                   Christopher Krebs       [email protected] 

Youth Development Coordinator               Michael Scotti             [email protected] 

 

INSTRUCTIONAL 

 

Career and Technical Education 

 

Software Engineering                                Craig Cannizzaro             [email protected] 

Electrical Installation                                 Robert Cinton                   [email protected] 

Graphic Arts                                               Michael DiMartino            [email protected] 

Carpentry                                                    Dennis O’Connell            [email protected] 

Architectural Drafting/Pre-Engineering   Bruce Pane                      [email protected] 

Automotive                                                 David Sarno                     [email protected] 

Virtual Enterprise                                       Isai Serrano                     [email protected] 

 

ELL  

 Juanita Ruano                  [email protected] 

 

English  

Maria Argano                  [email protected] 

  Lisa Curcio                        [email protected] 

 Alexa Messina                  [email protected] 

Dawn Messina                  [email protected] 

Joanne Pezzolo                 [email protected] 

 

Math  

Christina Dunigan             [email protected] 

Krystal Guddemi               [email protected] 

Cassandra Hines              [email protected] 

Frank Marelli                     [email protected] 

Kyle Patton                        [email protected] 

Kristina Sanzone               [email protected] 

Michael Scotti                    [email protected] 

 

Science 

Michael Angelo.                 [email protected] 

Scott Crabbe                      [email protected] 

Alyssa Doyle                      [email protected] 

Racha Estephan                [email protected] 

Kristen Piscopo                  [email protected] 

 

Social Studies  

Chritopher App                   [email protected] 

Sheila Baftjari                     [email protected] 

William Gallagher               [email protected] 

Ashley Gorgoglione            [email protected] 

Joanna Padula                    [email protected] 

Nasser Zayer                      [email protected] 

 

 

Instructional Support Services/Special Education  

Russell Agius                      [email protected] 

Karen Davis                        [email protected] 

Dominic DeFilippo             [email protected] 

Ava Del Re                         [email protected] 

Charles Donohue               [email protected] 

Michael Fischetti                [email protected] 

Frank Gambardella            [email protected] 

Varinder Gill                       [email protected] 

Janet Glickman                  [email protected] 

Kristin Kenavan                 [email protected] 

Lauren Lubrino                  [email protected] 

Laura Mahlooji                  [email protected] 

Donald Manzo                  [email protected] 

Bleta Miftari                      [email protected] 

Alyssa Morganti                [email protected] 

Ben Moss                         [email protected] 

John Piccirillo                    [email protected] 

Patrick Pizzarelli               [email protected] 

Maria Sefakakis               [email protected]ov 

Steven Sena                    [email protected] 

Abdul Siddiqui                 [email protected] 

Michelle Wright                [email protected] 

 

Physical Education/Health  

Michael Martin                 [email protected] 

Charles Paulucci              [email protected] 

 

Music  

Joshua Joseph                 [email protected]